Ella Fitzgerald

By: Georgia Bickford

Born: April 25, 1917

Died: June 15,1996

Born In: Newport, Virginia

Died in: Beverly Hills, California

Nicknames: The First Lady Of Jazz, Lady Ella, First Lady Of Song, The First Lady Of Swing, Queen Of Jazz

Family:

Mom

Create a presentation like this one
Share it on social medias
Share it on your own
Share it on social medias
Share it on your own

How to export your presentation

Please use Google Chrome to obtain the best export results.


How to export your presentation

New presentation

by bickforgeo

8 views

Public - 5/20/16, 1:38 PM